Italian OnlyFans creators in numbers

How many Italian creators there are, what they cost, where they live and how active they are: the numbers behind FanGuide's 4.3k profiles. Data read between 9 October 2026 and 14 October 2026.

2.7kItalian women creators listed
33.8%have a free subscription
$10.00typical monthly price of paid profiles
35.8%of all likes go to the top 1% (27 profiles)
39.4%inactive for over 6 months
35.8%link an Instagram account

The 8 Italian creators with the most likes

Total likes on the public OnlyFans profile.

Full ranking →
Partner creator

How much an Italian OnlyFans costs

33.8% have a free subscription. Among paid profiles, half cost at most $10.00 a month; the most common price is $10.00.

  • Free ($0) 901
  • Up to $5 324
  • $5 to $10 783
  • $10 to $15 344
  • $15 to $20 174
  • Over $20 140

This is the monthly subscription price. Paid messages and posts inside the profile are not counted here. How much OnlyFans really costs →

A few profiles take almost all the likes

The 27 most followed creators (the top 1%) collect 35.8% of all likes; the top 10% reach 80.2%. Half of all creators have fewer than 1.1k likes.

  • Top 1% (27) 35.8%
  • Top 10% (267) 80.2%
  • Top half (1.3k) 99.6%

How many are still active

Among the 1.8k creators who show their last activity, 39.4% have not been online for over 6 months. FanGuide flags these profiles and lists them last.

  • In the last 30 days 404
  • 1 to 6 months ago 709
  • Over 6 months ago 725

828 profiles hide their last activity and are not counted here.

Where they live

Only 21.3% state their city on the profile. Among those, Milano leads with 218 creators, then Roma with 121.

Cities

Regions

Linked socials and verification

Almost all carry OnlyFans' verification tick (96.5%). 35.8% link an Instagram account, only 1.5% a Telegram channel.

  • Verified by OnlyFans 96.5%
  • Instagram 35.8%
  • TikTok 8.8%
  • Telegram 1.5%

The most common categories

The most frequent category is feet: it appears in 15.5% of profiles. Categories come from what the creator writes in her bio.

When they opened their profile

Among listed creators, the year with the most new profiles is 2021. Newer creators are fewer: a recent profile has little content and often doesn't say yet that it is Italian, so it joins the list later.

  • 2017 19
  • 2018 33
  • 2019 103
  • 2020 409
  • 2021 900
  • 2022 788
  • 2023 162
  • 2024 125
  • 2025 73
  • 2026 47

How much content

63photos posted (typical)
8videos posted (typical)
732kphotos in total
157kvideos in total

How these numbers are made

  • They come from public OnlyFans profiles: only what anyone sees without subscribing (price, likes, number of photos and videos, city and links written by the creator).
  • A creator is listed when her profile clearly says she is Italian: a declared Italian city, a bio in Italian or the Italian flag. This is not a census: press estimates put Italian creators at around 85,000.
  • Left out: empty or closed profiles, explicit names, any sign of young age, anyone who asked to be removed.
  • Percentages refer to the 2.7k women creators unless stated otherwise. The list also includes 1k men, 111 couples and 144 trans profiles.
  • “Likes” = total likes received by the profile's posts. Prices in US dollars, as shown by OnlyFans.
  • The numbers update with every new reading of the profiles; dates are at the top of the page. How FanGuide works.

Use these numbers

You can reuse these numbers in an article, a thesis or a video by crediting FanGuide with a link to this page (CC BY 4.0 licence).

How to citeFanGuide, “Italian OnlyFans creators in numbers”, October 2026 — https://fanguide.it/en/italian-onlyfans-statistics

Download the numbers (CSV)

Questions about the data: about and contacts.

Frequently asked questions

How many Italian creators are on OnlyFans?

Nobody knows the exact number: OnlyFans does not publish data by country. Press estimates put it at around 85,000 Italian creators (Il Giorno, April 2026). FanGuide lists 4.3k with a public profile read and recognised as Italian, 2.7k of them women.

How much does an Italian creator’s OnlyFans cost on average?

33.8% are free. Among paid profiles, half cost at most $10.00 a month, the average is $12.14 and the most common price is $10.00. Paid messages and posts inside the profile come on top.

How many Italian creators have a free OnlyFans?

901 out of 2.7k, that is 33.8%. The full list is on the free OnlyFans page.

Which Italian city has the most OnlyFans creators?

Among creators who state their city (21.3%), Milano leads with 218, followed by Roma with 121. See the city pages.

How many Italian OnlyFans creators are still active?

Among the 1.8k who show their last activity, 22% were online in the last 30 days and 39.4% have been inactive for over 6 months.

Where do these numbers come from and when are they updated?

From public OnlyFans profiles, i.e. what anyone can see without subscribing. They are updated with every new reading of the profiles: these are from October 2026. You can reuse them by crediting FanGuide with a link (CC BY 4.0).